2010 UIMC Jury Members
College and Young Professional Division
Final Round Jury:
Dr. Roman Totenberg, Chair
Dr. Libor Dudas, Assistant Chair
Ms. Penelope Bitzas
Dr. Don Lucas
Mr. Paul Surapine
Ms. Sheila Kibbe
Dr. Angel Valchinov
Dr. Ronald Sherwin
First and Second Round Jury:
Ms. Aideen Zietlin, Second Round Chair
Mr. Paul Surapine
Dr. Libor Dudas
Dr. Angel Valchinov, Frist Round Chair
Ms. Hanui Kim
Mr. Drew Ricciardi, Second Round Assistant Chair
Mr. Yohei Sato
Mr. Ben Shute, First Round Assistant Chair
Mr. Sergey Antonov
Junior and Senior Division
Final Round Jury:
Dr. Roman Totenberg, Chair
Dr. Libor Dudas, Assistant Chair
Ms. Penelop Bitzas
Dr. Don Lucas
Mr. Paul Surapine
Ms. Sheila Kibbe
Dr. Angel Valchinov
Dr. Ronald Sherwin
First and Second Round Jury:
Ms. Aideen Zietlin
Dr. Libor Dudas
Mr. Paul Surapine
Dr. Angel Valchinov
Mr. Ben Shute
Mr. Drew Ricciardi
Ms. Hanui Kim, Chair/ First Round
Mr. Yohei Sato, Chair / Second Round
Ms.Chen Lin, Assistant Chair/ First Round
Mr. Sergey Antonov, Assistant Chair/ Second Round
Final Round Jury:
Dr. Roman Totenberg, Chair
Dr. Libor Dudas, Assistant Chair
Ms. Penelope Bitzas
Dr. Don Lucas
Mr. Paul Surapine
Ms. Sheila Kibbe
Dr. Angel Valchinov
Dr. Ronald Sherwin
First and Second Round Jury:
Ms. Aideen Zietlin, Second Round Chair
Mr. Paul Surapine
Dr. Libor Dudas
Dr. Angel Valchinov, Frist Round Chair
Ms. Hanui Kim
Mr. Drew Ricciardi, Second Round Assistant Chair
Mr. Yohei Sato
Mr. Ben Shute, First Round Assistant Chair
Mr. Sergey Antonov
Junior and Senior Division
Final Round Jury:
Dr. Roman Totenberg, Chair
Dr. Libor Dudas, Assistant Chair
Ms. Penelop Bitzas
Dr. Don Lucas
Mr. Paul Surapine
Ms. Sheila Kibbe
Dr. Angel Valchinov
Dr. Ronald Sherwin
First and Second Round Jury:
Ms. Aideen Zietlin
Dr. Libor Dudas
Mr. Paul Surapine
Dr. Angel Valchinov
Mr. Ben Shute
Mr. Drew Ricciardi
Ms. Hanui Kim, Chair/ First Round
Mr. Yohei Sato, Chair / Second Round
Ms.Chen Lin, Assistant Chair/ First Round
Mr. Sergey Antonov, Assistant Chair/ Second Round
Jury Guidelines
- For each round the competitors with the highest average score will advance. The results of the first and second round will be posted on the door of the competition office.
- Jurors may not vote for or take part in any discussion about a competitor who is currently studying with them or who has studied with them in the past.
- There is to be no conversation between jurors regarding competitors, including positive or negative comments, in the audition hall during the competition.